stop
TFRRS

Saturday Night at the Armory I Men's Results
01-14-12
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY

60m Dash Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 6.74 10
2. 2. Berry, Brien FR-1 Hampton 6.96 8
3. 3. Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 7.01 6
4. 4. Charles, Trey SR-4 Morgan State 7.03 5
5. 9. Wright, Kemuel JR-3 Cheyney 7.09 -
6. 11. Robinson, Emmanuel FR-1 Morgan State 7.10 -
7. 12. Douse, Kadeem FR-1 Rutgers 7.11 -
8. 13. McDonald, Raldaine JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.12 -

60m Dash Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 7.05 3
2. 7. Charbonneau, Ivan SR-4 Princeton 7.06 2
3. 8. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 7.08 1
4. 10. Mitchel, Kalik FR-1 Cheyney 7.09 -
5. 16. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 7.17 -
6. 25. Affum, Yaw JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.23 -
7. 31. Boateng, Christian FR-1 Morgan State 7.30 -

60m Dash Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Ansley, Daryl FR-1 Ramapo 7.04 4
2. 14. Jules, Brent FR-1 Penn 7.15 -
3. 15. Monroe, Asaad SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.16 -
4. 17. Robinson, David SO-2 Lafayette 7.17 -
5. 19. Greenbaum, Tommaso FR-1 Princeton 7.20 -
6. 26. DeRosa, Nick SR-4 Lafayette 7.23 -
7. 28. Sivels, Darius JR-3 Delaware State 7.26 -
8. 32. Redfearn, Wesley JR-3 Morgan State 7.38 -

60m Dash Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. Donnelly, Colin SO-2 Penn 7.20 -
2. 19. Morgan, Kevin SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.20 -
3. 22. Hepp, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 7.21 -
4. 28. Magliaro, Kyle JR-3 TCNJ 7.26 -
5. 30. Fritz, Mike FR-1 Rutgers 7.27 -
6. 34. DiPietro, Mike SR-4 Lafayette 7.44 -

60m Dash Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 7.17 -
2. 23. Ibikunle, Semi FR-1 Penn 7.22 -
3. 24. McDonald, James FR-1 Hampton 7.23 -
4. 27. Cooke, Terrill FR-1 Hampton 7.25 -
5. 33. Sweeley, Nathan FR-1 Lock Haven 7.41 -

60m Dash Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 35. D'Aiutolo, Steve JR-3 TCNJ 7.46 -
2. 36. Stonebreaker, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven 7.47 -
3. 37. Allen, Jesse FR-1 Delaware State 7.53 -
4. 38. Hunsicker, Jeff SR-4 Lock Haven 7.59 -
5. 38. Getty, Caleb SO-2 Lock Haven 7.59 -
6. 40. Bloksberg, Drew FR-1 TCNJ 7.67 -
7. 41. Daniels, Edward FR-1 St. Peter's 7.73 -

200m Dash Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Dixon, Reggie SR-4 Hampton 21.21 10
2. 3. Carter, Ryan JR-3 Delaware State 21.77 6
3. 9. Devore, Tariq JR-3 Delaware State 22.36 -
4. 12. Wright, Kemuel JR-3 Cheyney 22.54 -
5. 22. Robinson, Emmanuel FR-1 Morgan State 23.02 -

200m Dash Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 33. Morgan, Kevin SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.51 -
2. 42. Fisher, Louis FR-1 TCNJ 24.72 -
3. 43. Hunsicker, Jeff SR-4 Lock Haven 24.82 -
4. 44. Daniels, Edward FR-1 St. Peter's 25.77 -

200m Dash Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Berry, Brien FR-1 Hampton 21.69 8
2. 4. Hurley, Edward JR-3 Delaware State 22.12 5
3. 5. Crawford, Corey FR-1 Rutgers 22.30 4
4. 7. Charles, Trey SR-4 Morgan State 22.31 2
5. 18. Steffen, Sebastian JR-3 Princeton 22.77 -

200m Dash Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Jordan, D'Andre FR-1 Rutgers 22.30 3
2. 11. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 22.54 -
3. 12. Oma, Eyong SO-2 Delaware State 22.54 -

200m Dash Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Ansley, Daryl FR-1 Ramapo 22.36 1
2. 16. McCord, Daniel FR-1 Princeton 22.73 -
3. 17. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.77 -
4. 37. Barry, Seck JR-3 Penn 23.66 -

200m Dash Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 15. Donnelly, Colin SO-2 Penn 22.69 -
2. 20. McDonald, Raldaine JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.82 -
3. 27. Redfearn, Wesley JR-3 Morgan State 23.20 -
4. 31. Strums, Aaron FR-1 Morgan State 23.30 -
5. 40. Affum, Yaw JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 24.10 -

200m Dash Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 22.53 -
2. 21. Robinson, David SO-2 Lafayette 22.90 -
3. 24. Sweeley, Nathan FR-1 Lock Haven 23.03 -
4. 30. Charbonneau, Ivan SR-4 Princeton 23.28 -
5. 34. Monroe, Asaad SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.58 -

200m Dash Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 14. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.63 -
2. 23. Greenbaum, Tommaso FR-1 Princeton 23.02 -
3. 25. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 23.04 -
4. 29. Noel, Abraham FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.26 -
5. 36. Allen, Keenan SO-2 Hampton 23.63 -
6. 39. DiPietro, Mike SR-4 Lafayette 24.00 -

200m Dash Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 35. Reilly, Morgan SO-2 Ramapo 23.60 -
2. 38. Boateng, Christian FR-1 Morgan State 23.70 -

200m Dash Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. McDonald, James FR-1 Hampton 22.78 -
2. 26. Cooke, Terrill FR-1 Hampton 23.05 -
3. 28. Mohr, Robert FR-1 Princeton 23.25 -
4. 32. Magliaro, Kyle JR-3 TCNJ 23.35 -
5. 41. DeWeese, Alex FR-1 Lafayette 24.37 -

400m Dash Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 48.33 8
2. 3. Devore, Tariq JR-3 Delaware State 48.38 6
3. 4. Werner, Steve SR-4 Rutgers 48.56 5
4. 5. Higgs, Jordan SR-4 Morgan State 48.60 4

400m Dash Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Brown, Tyquan JR-3 Delaware State 49.26 3
2. 7. Rogers, Robert JR-3 St. Peter's 49.46 2
3. 14. Noel, Abraham FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 49.99 -
4. 15. Rosenthal, Brian SR-4 Penn 50.03 -
5. 17. Hepp, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 50.17 -
6. 32. Killian, James FR-1 Penn 53.52 -

400m Dash Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Okezie, Chidi FR-1 Hampton 48.16 10
2. 8. DeRosa, Nick SR-4 Lafayette 49.47 1
3. 11. Hurley, Edward JR-3 Delaware State 49.68 -
4. 13. Persson, Kevin JR-3 St. Peter's 49.87 -
5. 25. Condal, Kevin FR-1 Rutgers 52.05 -

400m Dash Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Smith, Kashif SR-4 Princeton 49.51 -
2. 10. Oma, Eyong SO-2 Delaware State 49.57 -
3. 18. Dwyer, Trevarno SR-4 St. Peter's 50.24 -
4. 20. Roberts, Steve SR-4 Lock Haven 50.40 -
5. 21. Kearney, Ricky SR-4 Princeton 50.53 -
6. 29. Isom, Chappell FR-1 Morgan State 52.69 -

400m Dash Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Green, Miles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 49.81 -
2. 16. Babb, Jarrek FR-1 St. Peter's 50.11 -
3. 19. Harper, Sean JR-3 Lock Haven 50.29 -
4. 23. Jones, Chris SR-4 Lock Haven 50.69 -
5. 27. Harris, Waydell JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 52.11 -

400m Dash Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. Spekhardt, Michael SO-2 TCNJ 50.61 -
2. 24. Mulcahey, Kevin SO-2 TCNJ 51.18 -
3. 26. Franzese, Neil SO-2 Lafayette 52.11 -
4. 28. Bansfield, Peter FR-1 Princeton 52.65 -
5. 30. Janiec, Stephen FR-1 Lafayette 52.78 -
6. 31. Bowser, Desmond FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.13 -

500m Dash Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Hutchison, Je'Von SO-2 Hampton 1:03.46 10
2. 2. Laviea, Kevaughn JR-3 Delaware State 1:03.98 8
3. 3. Jordan, D'Andre FR-1 Rutgers 1:04.58 6
4. 6. Ibadin, Edose FR-1 Hampton 1:05.67 3
5. 9. Sawadogo, Jordan SR-4 Princeton 1:06.38 -

500m Dash Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Timmins, Tom FR-1 Penn 1:05.17 5
2. 5. Brown, Alex JR-3 TCNJ 1:05.39 4
3. 7. Robinson, DeAndre JR-3 Morgan State 1:05.94 2
4. 8. Keels, Allante JR-3 Penn 1:06.27 1
5. 10. Kearns, Monroe JR-3 Rutgers 1:06.54 -
6. 19. Farrell, Rory JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:07.59 -

500m Dash Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Cannonier, Tarem SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:06.58 -
2. 13. Calero, Michael FR-1 Ramapo 1:06.83 -
3. 14. Moutenot, Erik FR-1 TCNJ 1:06.99 -
4. 15. Solomon, Seitu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:07.05 -
5. 16. Leonard, Bill SO-2 Lafayette 1:07.09 -
6. 28. McVeigh, Ryan JR-3 Lafayette 1:09.37 -

500m Dash Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Scott, Tom SO-2 Princeton 1:06.72 -
2. 17. Gonzalez, Matt JR-3 Princeton 1:07.24 -
3. 18. Desil, Karl FR-1 St. Peter's 1:07.58 -
4. 20. Lamour, Harold FR-1 Morgan State 1:07.88 -
5. 23. Mansara, Alpha FR-1 Delaware State 1:08.34 -
6. 26. Lozano, Dan SR-4 Rutgers 1:09.01 -

500m Dash Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 21. Henry, Andre FR-1 Delaware State 1:08.03 -
2. 22. Ortiz, Frank SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:08.19 -
3. 24. Dzuranin, Jason SO-2 Princeton 1:08.36 -
4. 25. Shaw, Tim SO-2 Lafayette 1:08.81 -
5. 29. Herrera, John Paul FR-1 St. Peter's 1:09.44 -
6. 34. Elue, Chuka FR-1 Delaware State 1:11.70 -

500m Dash Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 27. Pregler, Chris SR-4 Lafayette 1:09.09 -
2. 30. Hogan, Talon JR-3 Ramapo 1:09.64 -
3. 31. Jenkins, Russell JR-3 Ramapo 1:10.50 -
4. 32. Elchynski, Justin FR-1 Lock Haven 1:10.91 -
5. 33. Bohlin, Tom JR-3 Ramapo 1:11.61 -

800m Run Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Caidenhead, Corey SO-2 Rutgers 1:54.23 10
2. 2. Parker, Christopher JR-3 Lafayette 1:56.76 8
3. 3. Purcell, Karon SO-2 Rutgers 1:56.97 6
4. 4. Young, Edwin FR-1 St. Peter's 1:57.37 5
5. 5. Farag, Hamer SO-2 Rutgers 1:57.44 4
6. 8. Bekelja, Mato FR-1 Penn 1:58.26 1
7. 10. Falconer, Kouri SR-4 Delaware State 1:58.62 -
8. 11. Hargwood, Derrick SO-2 Lafayette 1:58.77 -
9. 13. Thibou, Kelli SR-4 Delaware State 2:00.07 -

800m Run Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Inda, Sylvester SR-4 St. Peter's 1:58.22 3
2. 7. Piazza, Matt SR-4 Lafayette 1:58.25 2
3. 9. Merdan, Mohamed FR-1 St. Peter's 1:58.43 -
4. 12. Kochanek, Reed SO-2 Iona 1:59.99 -
5. 14. Smooth, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 2:00.44 -
6. 15. Smith, Tyree FR-1 Morgan State 2:00.47 -
7. 16. Edwards, Kyle FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:00.60 -
8. 17. Barnes, Brandon FR-1 Delaware State 2:01.39 -
9. 18. Nace, Abram SO-2 Lock Haven 2:02.59 -
10. 19. Cox, Tyler FR-1 Lock Haven 2:02.85 -

1,000m Run Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Paternostro, Bradley FR-1 Princeton 2:28.98 10
2. 2. Tallerico, Thomas FR-1 Penn 2:31.37 8
3. 3. Martin, Connor FR-1 Princeton 2:31.42 6
4. 4. Weiss, Casey SO-2 Rutgers 2:32.75 5
5. 5. Fraction, Xavier JR-3 Hampton 2:32.96 4
6. 6. Richburg, Curtis SO-2 Rutgers 2:33.84 3
7. 7. Mosconi, Dayne JR-3 Lafayette 2:34.90 2
8. 11. Haff, Andrew FR-1 Lafayette 2:38.91 -

1,000m Run Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. English, Colin SO-2 Ramapo 2:36.58 1
2. 9. Mazur, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 2:37.44 -
3. 10. Rowe, Garrett SO-2 Princeton 2:37.92 -
4. 12. Boyle, Ian SR-4 TCNJ 2:39.39 -
5. 13. Berti, Michael JR-3 TCNJ 2:39.41 -
6. 14. Ingram, Walter SO-2 TCNJ 2:41.86 -
7. 15. Tuohy, Peter FR-1 Ramapo 2:43.67 -
8. 16. Evans, Ronald SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.73 -

1 Mile Run Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Korir, Leonard SR-4 Iona 4:03.57 10
2. 2. Callahan, Peter JR-3 Princeton 4:03.76 8
3. 3. Stilin, Joe SR-4 Princeton 4:04.37 6
4. 4. Van Ackeren, Trevor SR-4 Princeton 4:08.03 5
5. 5. Williams, Michael SO-2 Princeton 4:11.64 4
6. 6. Palmisano, Michael JR-3 Princeton 4:12.77 -
7.   Lipus, Daniel SR-4 Iona NT -
8.   Cabral, Donn SR-4 Princeton NT -

1 Mile Run Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Dialynas, Thomas SR-4 Princeton 4:16.00 -
2. 8. Udland, Tyler SO-2 Princeton 4:16.34 -
3. 9. Owens, Eddie FR-1 Princeton 4:16.67 -
4. 10. McGeever, Shaun SR-4 TCNJ 4:18.40 3
5. 11. Forrest, Ben SR-4 Rutgers 4:20.46 2
6. 12. Giannetti, Giannetti Unattached 4:20.78 1
7. 13. McDonald, Matt FR-1 Princeton 4:21.85 -
8. 14. Bett, Kimutai JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:22.32 -
9. 15. DeFabio, Chris FR-1 Rutgers 4:23.12 -
10. 16. Myrie, Joseph SR-4 Penn 4:23.95 -
11. 17. Jaramillo, Connor FR-1 Penn 4:24.98 -
12. 18. Burkholder, Steve SO-2 Rutgers 4:27.39 -
13. 21. Rosario, Rodney JR-3 Lock Haven 4:30.93 -

1 Mile Run Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. Rogers, Jaleel JR-3 Hampton 4:28.46 -
2. 20. Ramirez, Larry SO-2 Hampton 4:29.82 -
3. 22. Gallagher, Andy JR-3 TCNJ 4:30.97 -
4. 23. Banafato, Chris SO-2 Rutgers 4:32.18 -
5. 24. Seyffart, James SO-2 TCNJ 4:36.40 -
6. 25. Fadale, Vince FR-1 Lock Haven 4:38.82 -
7. 26. Jones, Mike SO-2 TCNJ 4:41.39 -
8. 27. Howell, Billy FR-1 Ramapo 4:42.12 -
9. 28. Shave, Cody FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:45.17 -
10. 29. Sewnig, Dan JR-3 Ramapo 4:49.67 -
11. 30. Bailey, Wilson SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:50.07 -
12. 31. Rochford, Pat FR-1 Ramapo 4:55.28 -
13. 32. Ghelli, Federico FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 4:59.60 -
14. 33. Rochford, Brian FR-1 Ramapo 5:05.99 -

3,000m Run Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Bendtsen, Chris SO-2 Princeton 8:12.28 10
2. 2. Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro SO-2 Princeton 8:19.88 8
3. 3. Vitez, Jonathan SO-2 Princeton 8:21.76 6
4. 4. Cunningham, Michael SR-4 Penn 8:32.33 5
5. 5. Herschman, Andy SR-4 TCNJ 8:32.93 4
6. 6. Brown, Jake SO-2 Princeton 8:33.43 3
7. 7. O'Dowd, Mike FR-1 Iona 8:40.40 2
8. 10. Ubriaco, Otis FR-1 Iona 8:46.87 -
9. 11. Foye, John JR-3 Penn 8:51.61 -
10. 12. Kiley, Michael JR-3 Penn 8:55.60 -

3,000m Run Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Sadlock, Josh SR-4 Lafayette 8:45.12 1
2. 9. Volkmann, Will JR-3 Lafayette 8:46.32 -
3. 13. Warshauer, Andrew FR-1 Lafayette 9:04.62 -
4. 14. Arnold, John JR-3 TCNJ 9:07.81 -
5. 15. Garraway, Mike JR-3 Lock Haven 9:10.44 -
6. 16. Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 9:10.77 -
7. 17. Norberg, Sean JR-3 Lock Haven 9:12.84 -
8. 18. Matteson, Alex JR-3 TCNJ 9:13.01 -
9. 19. Conner, Kevin FR-1 Lock Haven 9:14.91 -
10. 20. Hileman, Tyler SO-2 Lock Haven 9:16.16 -
11. 21. Cherkis, Robert SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 9:25.52 -
12. 22. Paziora, Tim JR-3 Ramapo 9:30.88 -
13. 23. Mahoney, Kyle FR-1 Ramapo 10:10.38 -
14. 24. Adams, Brian SO-2 Ramapo 10:29.22 -

60m Hurdles Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Hopkins, Tom SO-2 Princeton 8.32 10
2. 2. Mohr, Robert FR-1 Princeton 8.34 8
3. 3. Robinson, Emmanuel FR-1 Morgan State 8.36 6
4. 4. Barry, Seck JR-3 Penn 8.41 5
5. 5. Strums, Aaron FR-1 Morgan State 8.42 4
6. 6. Jackson, Tyller FR-1 Hampton 8.53 3

60m Hurdles Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Orzol, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 8.64 2
2. 8. Fritz, Mike FR-1 Rutgers 8.68 1
3. 12. Thomas, Shaun SO-2 Delaware State 9.10 -
4. 16. Soerens, Stephen FR-1 Princeton 9.65 -
5. 17. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 9.78 -
6.   Seddon, Jeff SR-4 Penn NT -

60m Hurdles Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Ukaegbu, Michael FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.70 -
2. 10. Allen, Darnell SR-4 St. Peter's 8.73 -
3. 11. Fisher, Louis FR-1 TCNJ 8.80 -
4. 13. O'Connor, James FR-1 TCNJ 9.26 -
5. 14. Carboni, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 9.43 -
6. 15. Depreker, Greg FR-1 Ramapo 9.64 -

4 x 400m Relay Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 12. St. Peter's B Desil, Merdan, Herrera, Inda, Young 3:29.13 -
2. 13. Ramapo A Pierce, Brown, Patterson, Bohlin 3:29.71 -
3. 14. Delaware State C Allen, Elue, Henry, Barnes 3:31.53 -
4. 15. Lafayette A Janiec, Shaw, Pregler, DeWeese 3:32.00 -
5. 16. Lock Haven B Hunsicker, Getty, Sweeley, Smith, Stonebreaker, Ammann 3:34.91 -
6. 17. Penn B Ellis, Ibikunle, Harriger, Jett 3:37.31 -

4 x 400m Relay Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 7. TCNJ A D'Aiutolo, Brown, Moutenot, Mulcahey, Spekhardt 3:22.21 2
2. 8. Morgan State B Penn, Boateng, Strums, Tobias 3:22.86 -
3. 9. Lincoln (Pa.) A Cannonier, Edwards, Noel, Green 3:24.29 1
4. 10. Penn A Killian, Rosenthal, Keels, Timmins 3:25.72 -
5. 11. Rutgers B Kearns, Fritz, Jordan, Purcell 3:26.87 -

4 x 400m Relay Heat #3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Delaware State A Brown, Devore, Carter, Laviea, Oma 3:16.89 9
2. 1. Hampton A Berry, Labor-Koroma, Okezie, Hutchison 3:16.89 9
3. 3. Lock Haven A Jones, Stults, Harper, Roberts 3:18.59 6
4. 4. St. Peter's A Dwyer, Persson, Babb, Rogers 3:19.01 5
5. 5. Rutgers A Condal, Brown, Werner, Caidenhead 3:19.02 4
6. 6. Princeton A Smith, McCord, Sawadogo, Kearney 3:21.38 3

4 x 800m Relay

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Penn A Fulton, Tallerico, Jaramillo, Harwood 7:42.49 10
2. 2. Hampton A Ramirez, Fraction, Rogers, Ibadin 7:48.09 8
3. 3. Rutgers A 7:54.38 6
4. 4. Penn B Bekelja, Chylak, Lifson, Carey 7:54.80 -
5. 5. Morgan State A Lamour, Smooth, Smith, Robinson 8:03.18 5
6. 6. Lafayette A Hargwood, Parker, Mosconi, Haff, Piazza 8:10.02 4
7. 7. Lock Haven A Mazur, Rosario, Cox, Nace, Elchynski, Fadale 8:17.51 3
8. 8. TCNJ A Gallagher, Berti, Jones, McGeever 8:18.81 2
9. 9. Ramapo A Calero, Tuohy, English, Hogan, Bohlin, Howell 8:19.31 1
10. 10. TCNJ B Boyle, Ingram, Seyffart, Garrell 8:25.87 -

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Reynolds, Maalik SO-2 Penn 2.13m 6' 11.75" 10
2. 2. Lucas, Aaron SR-4 St. Peter's 2.07m 6' 9.5" 8
3. 3. Bergo, Adam JR-3 Rutgers 2.04m 6' 8.25" 6
4. 4. Penn, Simpson SO-2 Morgan State 2.04m 6' 8.25" 5
5. 5. Harriger, Nathan SO-2 Penn 1.97m 6' 5.5" 4
6. 6. O'Connor, James FR-1 TCNJ 1.89m 6' 2.25" 3
7. 7. Stults, Paul SO-2 Lock Haven 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2
8. 8. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1
9. 9. Getty, Caleb SO-2 Lock Haven 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
10. 10. Castello, Chris FR-1 Lafayette 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
11.   Stonebreaker, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven NH NH -
12.   Scheideler, Glenn JR-3 Rutgers NH NH -

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Slovenski, David SR-4 Princeton 5.15m 16' 10.75" 10
2. 2. Wyckoff, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 4.85m 15' 11" 8
3. 3. Bragg, Adam FR-1 Princeton 4.55m 14' 11" 6
4. 4. Stonebreaker, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven 4.55m 14' 11" 5
5. 5. Scullion, Dan SO-2 Ramapo 4.40m 14' 5.25" 4
6. 6. Gray, Pat JR-3 Rutgers 4.40m 14' 5.25" 3
7. 7. Thompson, Michael SR-4 Lafayette 4.20m 13' 9.25" 2
8.   Henderson, Nick SR-4 Lafayette NH NH -
9.   Saitta, Evan SO-2 Princeton NH NH -
10.   Genco, Anthony FR-1 Rutgers NH NH -
11.   D'esposito, Marc FR-1 St. Peter's NH NH -
12.   Hynes, Derek SR-4 Princeton NH NH -
13.   Williams, Drew SO-2 Lafayette NH NH -
14.   Selle, Matt JR-3 Ramapo NH NH -
15.   Alorro, Julio JR-3 TCNJ NH NH -

Long Jump Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 10. McCloud, Garner SR-4 Princeton 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
2. 12. Dowell, Phillip FR-1 Ramapo 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
3. 12. Carr, Efayomi SR-4 Penn 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
4. 14. Sivels, Darius JR-3 Delaware State 6.22m 20' 5" -
5. 16. Smith, Eric JR-3 Delaware State 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
6. 18. Getty, Caleb SO-2 Lock Haven 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
7. 19. Ellis, Lewis FR-1 Penn 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
8. 20. Orzol, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 6.09m 19' 11.75" -
9. 22. Carboni, Nick JR-3 Lafayette 5.99m 19' 8" -
10. 23. Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR-1 Hampton 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
11. 24. Prater, David FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
12. 25. Stults, Paul SO-2 Lock Haven 5.89m 19' 4" -
13. 27. Castello, Chris FR-1 Lafayette 5.60m 18' 4.5" -

Long Jump Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Crawford, Corey FR-1 Rutgers 7.21m 23' 8" 10
2. 2. Rudolph, Jerome SR-4 Lafayette 7.08m 23' 2.75" 8
3. 3. Wilson, Jordan FR-1 Delaware State 7.04m 23' 1.25" 6
4. 4. Molidor, Shane SO-2 Princeton 6.89m 22' 7.25" 5
5. 5. Harris, Corrin FR-1 Hampton 6.83m 22' 5" 4
6. 6. Soerens, Stephen FR-1 Princeton 6.81m 22' 4.25" 3
7. 7. Straughn, Nick FR-1 Penn 6.56m 21' 6.25" 2
8. 8. Marshall, Roderick SO-2 Morgan State 6.45m 21' 2" 1
9. 9. Patterson, Isaaic SR-4 Ramapo 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
10. 11. Fritz, Mike FR-1 Rutgers 6.40m 21' 0" -
11. 15. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
12. 16. Kamguia, Senghor SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
13. 21. Jett, Jordan FR-1 Penn 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
14. 26. Ealey, Gage SO-2 Morgan State 5.83m 19' 1.5" -

Triple Jump Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 4. Armstrong, Amir FR-1 Delaware State 14.35m 47' 1" 5
2. 7. Lynch, Brian SR-4 Penn 13.95m 45' 9.25" 2
3. 9. Straughn, Nick FR-1 Penn 13.35m 43' 9.75" -
4. 10. Wilson, Jordan FR-1 Delaware State 13.04m 42' 9.5" -
5. 11. Harney, Brendan FR-1 Lafayette 12.67m 41' 7" -
6. 13. Jones, Jewel FR-1 Cheyney 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
7. 14. Prater, David FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.27m 36' 11.75" -

Triple Jump Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Bergo, Adam JR-3 Rutgers 15.26m 50' 0.75" 10
2. 2. Putman, Tyrone SR-4 Rutgers 15.22m 49' 11.25" 8
3. 3. Carr, Efayomi SR-4 Penn 14.37m 47' 1.75" 6
4. 5. Kamguia, Senghor SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.34m 47' 0.75" 4
5. 6. D'Aiutolo, Steve JR-3 TCNJ 13.99m 45' 10.75" 3
6. 8. Harris, Corrin FR-1 Hampton 13.36m 43' 10" 1
7. 12. Marshall, Roderick SO-2 Morgan State 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
8.   Orzol, Nick JR-3 Lafayette ND ND -

Shot Put Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 6. Henderson, Evan SO-2 Hampton 14.65m 48' 0.75" 3
2. 7. Aneke, Kene FR-1 St. Peter's 14.62m 47' 11.75" 2
3. 8. Gray, Javan FR-1 Hampton 14.57m 47' 9.75" 1
4. 13. LaRoche, Marcus FR-1 Penn 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
5. 14. Telesford, Michael JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 13.21m 43' 4.25" -
6. 15. Trammell, Keith SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 13.10m 42' 11.75" -
7. 16. Fritz, Mike FR-1 Rutgers 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
8. 17. Crooms, Hosea JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
9. 18. Rodgers, Dillon FR-1 Ramapo 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
10.   Riley, Juannell FR-1 Lafayette ND ND -

Shot Put Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Butler, Jefferson SO-2 Morgan State 15.89m 52' 1.75" 10
2. 2. Park, Patrick SR-4 Princeton 15.57m 51' 1" 8
3. 3. Plummer, James JR-3 Rutgers 15.24m 50' 0" 6
4. 4. Rushton, Scott FR-1 Princeton 14.73m 48' 4" 5
5. 5. Thomas, Tyler SR-4 Lock Haven 14.65m 48' 0.75" 4
6. 9. Ahmed, Zacharia JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.30m 46' 11" -
7. 10. Davis, Keith FR-1 Morgan State 14.02m 46' 0" -
8. 11. Brenza, Jacob SO-2 Penn 13.62m 44' 8.25" -
9. 12. Clark, Devan SR-4 Hampton 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
10.   Gerald , Marcus JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson ND ND -

Weight Throw

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Thomas, Tyler SR-4 Lock Haven 17.45m 57' 3" 10
2. 2. Stewart, Emmanuel SO-2 Morgan State 16.23m 53' 3" 8
3. 3. Aneke, Kene FR-1 St. Peter's 15.38m 50' 5.5" 6
4. 4. Plummer, James JR-3 Rutgers 14.68m 48' 2" 5
5. 5. Clark, Devan SR-4 Hampton 14.57m 47' 9.75" 4
6. 6. Telesford, Michael JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.44m 47' 4.5" 3
7. 7. Maguire, Mac SO-2 Lafayette 14.27m 46' 10" 2
8. 8. Rodgers, Dillon FR-1 Ramapo 11.64m 38' 2.25" 1
9. 9. Henderson, Evan SO-2 Hampton 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
10. 10. Riley, Juannell FR-1 Lafayette 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
11. 11. Gray, Javan FR-1 Hampton 10.64m 34' 11" -
12.   Davis, Leonard FR-1 St. Peter's ND ND -
13.   Whitfield, Bentley SO-2 St. Peter's ND ND -
14.   Ahmed, Zacharia JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson ND ND -
more from dsuhornets.com
Grotto Pizza
Lottery
M&T Bank
Bayhealth
Pepsi
Highmark
Got Milk?
Delaware Highway Safety
Blue Cross Blue Shield
College Savings
MEAC
Atlantic Sun
NCEA
DSU.edu
NCAA
ECAC