stop
 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 04:29 PM
            2011 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/3/2011            
                                   12/3/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Reggie                Hampton                 6.71       6.90Q  2 
  2 Robinson, Emmanuel           Morgan State            6.87       7.03Q  3 
  3 Huguley, Quinton             Mount St. Ma            6.99       7.05Q  4 
  4 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                    6.90       7.18Q  1 
  5 Dascent, Calvin              Morgan State            6.90       7.01q  2 
  6 Chapman, L'Zerek             Coppin State            6.92       7.02q  2 
  7 Berry, Brien                 Hampton                 6.83       7.08q  3 
  8 Nubret, Nyls                 Maryland-Eas            6.90       7.12q  3 
  9 Hurley, Edward               Delaware Sta            6.97       7.14   3 
 10 Miles, Damian                Maryland-Eas            6.85       7.15   4 
 11 Morgan, Kevin                Lincoln (Pa.            7.00       7.18   1 
 11 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln (Pa.            7.05       7.18   1 
 13 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    6.70       7.18   1 
 14 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                    6.90       7.22   2 
 15 Dantzler, Anthony            Mount St. Ma            7.15       7.26   1 
 16 Ruan, Denvil                 Maryland-Eas            7.03       7.31   1 
 17 Cooke, Terrill               Hampton                 7.17       7.32   4 
 18 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State            7.22       7.33   3 
 19 Cain, Owen                   Maryland-Eas            7.20       7.34   3 
 19 McDonald, James              Hampton                 6.99       7.34   4 
 21 Founds, John                 Navy                    7.43       7.37   2 
 22 Barner, Derrick              Morgan State            7.04       7.38   4 
 23 Gamble, Kasey                Lincoln (Pa.            7.10       7.40   3 
 24 Allen, Jesse                 Delaware Sta            7.22       7.48   2 
 25 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            7.45       7.48   4 
 26 Kuryiyama, Shunsuke          Johns Hopkin            7.55       7.69   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Reggie                Hampton                 6.90       6.87  
  2 Dascent, Calvin              Morgan State            7.01       7.02  
  3 Berry, Brien                 Hampton                 7.08       7.04  
  4 Robinson, Emmanuel           Morgan State            7.03       7.05  
  5 Chapman, L'Zerek             Coppin State            7.02       7.06  
  6 Elrod, Jalen                 Navy                    7.18       7.11  
  7 Nubret, Nyls                 Maryland-Eas            7.12       7.15  
  8 Huguley, Quinton             Mount St. Ma            7.05       7.22  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Reggie                Hampton                21.19      21.66   6 
  2 Berry, Brien                 Hampton                21.18      21.84   6 
  3 Hurley, Edward               Delaware Sta           21.81      22.19   5 
  4 Chapman, L'Zerek             Coppin State           21.98      22.25   4 
  5 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                   22.16      22.35   3 
  6 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State           21.78      22.42   5 
  7 Teichgrab, Isaac             Navy                   22.02      22.44   4 
  8 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   22.33      22.44   3 
  9 Devore, Tariq                Delaware Sta           21.78      22.45   5 
 10 Lawrence, Rayon              Coppin State           21.56      22.48   6 
 11 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown             22.00      22.52   4 
 12 Perron, Austin               Georgetown             22.20      22.52   3 
 13 Nubret, Nyls                 Maryland-Eas           21.56      22.55   6 
 14 Higgs, Jordan                Morgan State           21.90      22.60   4 
 15 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas           22.15      22.70   3 
 16 Hutchison, Je'Von            Hampton                21.88      22.75   5 
 17 Robinson, Emmanuel           Morgan State           21.78      22.77   5 
 18 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                22.00      22.82   4 
 19 Monroe, Asaad                Lincoln (Pa.           22.60      23.00   2 
 20 Crawford, Kareem             Coppin State           21.65      23.19   6 
 21 Redfearn, Wesley             Morgan State           22.56      23.19   2 
 22 Hunter, Kadeem               Georgetown             22.38      23.33   3 
 23 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin           23.11      23.34   1 
 24 Founds, John                 Navy                   22.90      23.34   2 
 25 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown             22.10      23.42   4 
 26 Taylor, Rico                 Maryland-Eas           22.32      23.51   3 
 27 Gamble, Kasey                Lincoln (Pa.           22.80      23.67   2 
 28 Barner, Derrick              Morgan State           22.88      23.74   2 
 29 Henry, Andre                 Delaware Sta           22.98      23.77   2 
 30 Bowser, Desmond              Lincoln (Pa.           23.00      24.05   1 
 31 Lee, Devon                   Lincoln (Pa.           23.00      24.13   1 
 32 Kuryiyama, Shunsuke          Johns Hopkin           23.78      25.64   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dascent, Calvin              Morgan State           47.80      47.92   7 
  2 Hutchison, Je'Von            Hampton                47.23      48.35   7 
  3 Ulm, Toby                    Georgetown             48.00      48.54   7 
  4 Akers, Hansel                Georgetown             48.20      48.92   6 
  5 Johnson, Clinton             Lincoln (Pa.           48.80      48.96   6 
  6 Spence, Akeem                Coppin State           48.45      49.60   6 
  7 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   48.75      49.94   6 
  8 Devore, Tariq                Delaware Sta           47.45      49.99   7 
  9 Laviea, Kevaughn             Delaware Sta           48.01      50.01   7 
 10 Higgs, Jordan                Morgan State           48.45      50.06   6 
 11 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                48.04      50.19   7 
 12 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                   49.33      50.20   5 
 13 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   50.30      50.30   3 
 14 Green, Miles                 Lincoln (Pa.           50.20      50.43   4 
 15 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas           49.06      50.45   5 
 16 Noel, Abraham                Lincoln (Pa.           48.80      50.55   5 
 17 Cannonier, Tarem             Lincoln (Pa.           49.20      50.60   5 
 18 Farquhason, Richard          Coppin State           49.32      50.75   5 
 19 Anderson, Blake              Coppin State           49.65      50.84   5 
 20 Savage, Cornelius            Georgetown             49.75      51.00   4 
 21 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                48.53      51.09   6 
 22 Gallien, Daniel              Navy                   50.20      51.31   4 
 23 Duffy, Hayden                Mount St. Ma           50.80      51.64   3 
 24 Mansara, Alpha               Delaware Sta           51.23      51.98   3 
 25 Allen, Keenan                Hampton                50.35      52.01   3 
 26 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin           51.32      52.06   3 
 27 Jarmon, Alonzo               Maryland-Eas           50.76      52.54   3 
 28 Ealey, Gage                  Morgan State           49.89      52.56   4 
 29 Lobban, Tevin                Maryland-Eas           50.01      52.86   4 
 30 Isom, Chappell               Morgan State                      53.11   1 
 31 Thomas, Jared                Coppin State           49.75      53.18   4 
 32 Allen, Jesse                 Delaware Sta           52.56      53.28   2 
 33 Jackson III, Robert          Georgetown             52.00      53.85   2 
 34 Minicucci, Andrew            Johns Hopkin           52.87      53.87   2 
 35 Falanga, Joseph              Mount St. Ma           52.03      54.32   2 
 36 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma           53.50      54.52   1 
 37 Buxton, Shawn                Johns Hopkin           54.87      56.24   1 
 38 Manning, James               American               53.50      56.32   2 
 39 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma                      56.39   1 
 40 Smyth, Jake                  American               53.50      57.08   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Conner, Theon              Georgetown           1:50.50    1:52.11  
  2 Ledder, Billy                Georgetown           1:50.50    1:52.40  
  3 Gibilisco, Louis             Mount St. Ma         1:51.39    1:52.74  
  4 Connelly, Lucas              Navy                 1:52.00    1:53.45  
  5 Evers, Matthew               Navy                 1:51.66    1:54.48  
  6 Kaddurah, Omar               Georgetown           1:50.50    1:54.74  
  7 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton              1:52.23    1:55.02  
  8 Shaw, Joshua                 Navy                 1:55.55    1:56.02  
  9 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                 1:54.00    1:56.35  
 10 Pajor, Ryan                  Navy                 1:54.50    1:57.23  
 11 Murto, Mike                  Georgetown           1:55.00    1:57.32  
 12 Thomas, Andre                Coppin State         1:53.23    1:57.94  
 13 Rogers, Jaleel               Hampton              1:52.32    1:58.44  
 14 Ibadin, Edose                Hampton              1:52.30    1:58.57  
 15 Barnes, Brandon              Delaware Sta         2:02.12    1:58.59  
 16 Falconer, Kouri              Delaware Sta         1:54.11    1:58.59  
 17 Webb, Kraig                  Maryland-Eas         2:00.00    1:59.46  
 18 Matsakis, Constantine        American             1:58.00    1:59.58  
 19 McCoy, Michael               Coppin State         1:55.12    1:59.71  
 20 Rowe, Anthony                American             1:58.00    2:00.18  
 21 Edwards, Kyle                Lincoln (Pa.         1:58.00    2:00.37  
 22 Williams, Mark               Maryland-Eas         2:00.00    2:00.88  
 23 Turner, Shaquille            Maryland-Eas         1:59.81    2:02.08  
 24 Turner, Javierelle           Maryland-Eas         1:58.10    2:04.17  
 25 Robinson, DeAndre            Morgan State         1:56.26    2:05.14  
 26 Lamour, Harold               Morgan State         1:56.26    2:05.70  
 27 Silver, Mitchell             Johns Hopkin         2:10.00    2:06.52  
 28 Wilkes, Ian                  Johns Hopkin         2:09.00    2:08.31  
 29 Elue, Chuka                  Delaware Sta         2:02.34    2:08.39  
 30 Langton, Jesse               Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:09.26  
 31 Dordai, Nathan               Johns Hopkin         2:10.00    2:09.85  
 32 Ikwubuo, Kennedy             Morgan State         2:04.00    2:10.20  
 33 Brown, Edward                Coppin State         2:05.00    2:13.51  
 34 Reichman, Sam                Johns Hopkin         2:07.00    2:19.20  
 -- Batarags, Matiss             American             2:00.00        DNF  
 -- Kelly, Imani                 Morgan State         1:57.24        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reher, Michael               Georgetown           4:11.00    4:13.67  
  2 Manning, Brian               Georgetown           4:08.00    4:14.14  
  3 Sheehan, Michael             Navy                 4:14.00    4:14.34  
  4 Thompson, Cody               Navy                 4:14.00    4:15.12  
  5 Schoedler, Miles             Georgetown           4:11.00    4:15.52  
  6 Calcagno, Drew               Navy                 4:14.00    4:23.25  
  7 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton              4:19.00    4:24.41  
  8 Pope, John                   American             4:17.00    4:24.49  
  9 Woermer, Tom                 American             4:20.00    4:28.02  
 10 Williams, Donohue            Maryland-Eas         4:23.19    4:32.01  
 11 Butler, Wes                  Johns Hopkin         4:32.00    4:36.53  
 12 Smith, Tyree                 Morgan State         4:26.00    4:37.31  
 13 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin         4:34.00    4:37.74  
 14 Tuntivate, Chanon            Johns Hopkin         4:31.00    4:37.79  
 15 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:40.41  
 16 Perry, Joe                   Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:44.70  
 17 Rodriguez, Jamasen           Johns Hopkin         4:32.00    4:46.68  
 18 Bailey, Wilson               Lincoln (Pa.         4:40.00    4:50.69  
 19 Yates, George                Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:57.40  
 20 Ghelli, Federico             Lincoln (Pa.         4:35.00    4:57.88  
 21 Giles, Tyler                 Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:58.73  
 22 Berkerly, Jamel              Maryland-Eas         4:35.18    5:08.68  
 23 Evans, Ronald                Lincoln (Pa.         5:58.00    5:24.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DellaPelle, Dominic          Navy                 8:18.00    8:22.55  
  2 Peavey, Bobby                Georgetown           8:15.00    8:23.84  
  3 Sorensen, Dylan              Georgetown           8:15.00    8:27.18  
  4 Darrah, Max                  Georgetown           8:15.00    8:27.21  
  5 Elward, Clay                 Navy                 8:28.00    8:31.36  
  6 Williams, Ryan               American             8:25.00    8:32.32  
  7 Ahearn, William              Georgetown           8:15.00    8:35.98  
  8 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                 8:28.00    8:36.92  
  9 Swisko, Christopher          Mount St. Ma         8:50.00    8:40.79  
 10 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                 8:30.00    8:45.97  
 11 Leinenger, Mark              American             8:30.00    8:46.53  
 12 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                 8:35.00    8:47.38  
 13 Lutz, Ian                    American             8:40.00    8:49.67  
 14 Saliani, Julian              Johns Hopkin         9:00.00    8:52.32  
 15 Kisley, Nick                 Johns Hopkin         8:58.00    8:57.69  
 16 Gruschow, Thomas             Mount St. Ma         8:50.00    9:00.23  
 17 Smooth, Christian            Morgan State         9:08.00    9:05.54  
 18 Budman, Josh                 Johns Hopkin         9:05.00    9:06.75  
 19 Caskey, Sean                 Mount St. Ma         9:19.00    9:11.90  
 20 Orth, Daivik                 Johns Hopkin         9:00.00    9:29.36  
 -- Weinstein, Zach              American             8:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Dylan               Mount St. Ma        15:10.00   14:57.38  
  2 Rynning, Sean                Navy                16:12.65   15:07.75  
  3 Robinson, Max                Johns Hopkin        15:15.00   15:10.02  
  4 Compton, Taylor              Navy                           15:12.10  
  5 Burns, Christopher           Navy                           15:12.90  
  6 Sweeney, John                Navy                           15:13.52  
  7 Schwartz, Brett              Johns Hopkin        15:37.00   15:37.29  
  8 Yen, Andrew                  Johns Hopkin        15:40.74   15:42.68  
  9 Pitts, Kevin                 Mount St. Ma        15:45.00   15:50.14  
 10 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin        15:37.00   15:55.06  
 11 Albright, Jesse              Mount St. Ma        16:32.00   16:51.03  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Emmanuel           Morgan State            7.97       8.40Q  3 
  2 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State            8.13       8.44Q  1 
  3 Crawford, Kareem             Coppin State            7.98       8.55Q  2 
  4 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State            8.02       8.65q  1 
  5 Taylor, Bennett              Hampton                 8.50       8.70q  2 
  6 FitzSimons, Thomas           Mount St. Ma            8.51       8.74q  3 
  7 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                 8.51       8.74q  2 
  8 Strums, Aaron                Morgan State            8.23       8.75q  1 
  9 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    8.80       8.81   2 
 10 Berryman, Thomas             Hampton                 8.89       9.09   1 
 11 Duruji, Jeremy               Navy                    8.90       9.10   3 
 12 Troche, Christopher          Navy                    8.90       9.12   2 
 13 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                    8.90       9.20   3 
 14 Kramer, Jacob                Johns Hopkin            8.71       9.23   3 
 15 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma            9.20       9.25   1 
 16 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma            9.31       9.55   3 
 17 Mattson, Sean                Johns Hopkin            9.13       9.93   3 
 18 Malcolm, Mahzi               Johns Hopkin            9.33      10.10   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Kareem             Coppin State            8.55       8.24  
  2 Robinson, Emmanuel           Morgan State            8.40       8.31  
  3 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State            8.65       8.52  
  4 Taylor, Bennett              Hampton                 8.70       8.64  
  5 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                 8.74       8.66  
  6 Victorian, Jibri             Coppin State            8.44       9.29  
 -- FitzSimons, Thomas           Mount St. Ma            8.74        DNF  
 -- Strums, Aaron                Morgan State            8.75        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:12.00    3:15.59   4 
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Ledder, Billy                  
     3) O'Conner, Theon                 4) Ulm, Toby                      
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:10.80    3:17.44   4 
     1) Chapman, L'Zerek                2) Anderson, Blake                
     3) Crawford, Kareem                4) McCoy, Michael                 
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:12.20    3:18.67   4 
     1) Higgs, Jordan                   2) Ealey, Gage                    
     3) Robinson, Emmanuel              4) Dascent, Calvin                
  4 Navy  'A'                                         3:15.28    3:18.71   4 
     1) Kempel, Kolton                  2) Evers, Matthew                 
     3) Gallien, Daniel                 4) Connelly, Lucas                
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:18.18    3:19.71   3 
     1) Webb, Kraig                     2) Williams, Donohue              
     3) Walsh, Andre                    4) Wallace, Marcus                
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:18.00    3:20.36   4 
     1) Johnson, Clinton                2) Noel, Abraham                  
     3) Cannonier, Tarem                4) Green, Miles                   
  7 Navy  'B'                                         3:24.00    3:23.32   2 
     1) Cadiente, Jeremy                2) Teichgrab, Isaac               
     3) Fanning, Travis                 4) Mighty, Andrew                 
  8 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:18.00    3:23.42   3 
     1) Perron, Austin                  2) Kaddurah, Omar                 
     3) D'Ambrosio, Richard             4) Savage, Cornelius              
  9 Coppin State  'B'                                 3:12.45    3:25.16   3 
     1) Thomas, Jared                   2) Brown, Edward                  
     3) Baskerville, Brandon            4) Arrington, Robert              
 10 Hampton  'A'                                      3:16.50    3:25.41   4 
     1) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed           2) Hutchison, Je'Von              
     3) Okezie, Chidi                   4) Allen, Keenan                  
 11 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:18.00    3:27.79   3 
     1) Duffy, Hayden                   2) FitzSimons, Thomas             
     3) Gibilisco, James                4) Gibilisco, Louis               
 12 Delaware State  'A'                                          3:29.25   1 
     1) Devore, Tariq                   2) Laviea, Kevaughn               
     3) Hurley, Edward                  4) Falconer, Kouri                
 13 Morgan State  'B'                                 3:17.25    3:29.53   3 
     1) Tobias, Jamie                   2) Strums, Aaron                  
     3) Marshall, Roderick              4) Barner, Derrick                
 14 Hampton  'B'                                      3:22.00    3:29.88   2 
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Allen, Keenan                  
     3) McDonald, James                 4) Williams, Evan                 
 15 Delaware State  'B'                               3:25.34    3:29.89   2 
     1) Allen, Jesse                    2) Bowe, Stephen                  
     3) Fortes, Quintin                 4) Henry, Andre                   
 16 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                       3:20.00    3:30.65   3 
     1) Lobban, Tevin                   2) Nubret, Nyls                   
     3) Turner, Javierelle              4) Williams, Mark                 
 17 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:28.00    3:31.19   1 
     1) Martin, Rob                     2) Kramer, Jacob                  
     3) Naticchia, Alex                 4) Minicucci, Andrew              
 18 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                             3:30.00    3:34.66   1 
     1) Falanga, Joseph                 2) Houdek, Brian                  
     3) Orsulak, Joseph                 4) Langton, Jesse                 
 19 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                3:24.00    3:35.51   2 
     1) Edwards, Kyle                   2) Lee, Devon                     
     3) Bowser, Desmond                 4) Monroe, Asaad                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                         7:27.55    7:53.45  
     1) Dunn, Max                       2) Cecala, Matthew                
     3) Kingsland, Joshua               4) Pajor, Ryan                    
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                   7:42.00    7:53.55  
     1) Cassey, Craig                   2) Darrah, Max                    
     3) Manning, Brian                  4) Schoedler, Miles               
  3 Hampton  'A'                                      7:43.00    8:08.48  
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Fraction, Xavier               
     3) Rogers, Jaleel                  4) Williams, Evan                 
  4 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                8:16.00    8:21.79  
     1) Carey, Andrew                   2) Hyland, Steve                  
     3) Corbett, Chris                  4) Corbett, John                  
  5 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                8:22.00    8:31.92  
     1) Butler, Wes                     2) Sihelnik, Stephen              
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Dordai, Nathan                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navy  'B'                                        10:10.00   10:17.22  
     1) Fox, Jacob                      2) Mighty, Andrew                 
     3) Haney, Caleb                    4) Davis, Kyle                    
  2 Navy  'A'                                         9:56.23   10:19.69  
     1) Kennedy, Weston                 2) Fanning, Travis                
     3) Dunn, Max                       4) O'Donnell, Shane               
  3 American  'A'                                     9:50.00   10:28.94  
     1) Allen, Mark                     2) Manning, James                 
     3) Horvath, CJ                     4) Olsen, Josh                    
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                10:16.65   10:48.19  
     1) Lamour, Harold                  2) Isom, Chappell                 
     3) Robinson, DeAndre               4) Smooth, Christain              
  5 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               10:50.00   10:51.19  
     1) Carey, Andrew                   2) Evans, Brendan                 
     3) Hyland, Steve                   4) Ferris, Robert                 
  6 Johns Hopkins  'B'                               11:10.00   10:53.63  
     1) Press, Ben                      2) Buxton, Shawn                  
     3) Sihelnik, Stephen               4) Ceruzzi, Andrew                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baskerville, Brandon         Coppin State           2.11m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Montermini, Rand             Navy                   2.02m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Penn, Simpson                Morgan State           1.82m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Tobias, Jamie                Morgan State           1.83m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Taylor, Rico                 Maryland-Eas           2.10m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Lawrence, William            Mount St. Ma           1.92m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Houston, Joshua              Navy                   2.04m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Berry, Brien                 Hampton                2.00m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                1.94m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Leslie, Hank                 Navy                              1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Gibson, Hunter               Navy                   1.93m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Taylor, Bennett              Hampton                1.95m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 Walsh, Ryan                  Johns Hopkin           1.87m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  9 FitzSimons, Thomas           Mount St. Ma           1.89m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Phillips, Christopher        Mount St. Ma           1.82m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 15 Lane, Julian                 Johns Hopkin           1.82m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neidhardt, Paul              Navy                   4.80m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.80m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                              4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                              4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                             J4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                             J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Rice, Scott                  Mount St. Ma           4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Rivard, Michael              Navy                              4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Vetere, Adam                 Navy                              4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin           4.11m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Mehta, Saharsh               Johns Hopkin           4.11m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- FitzSimons, Thomas           Mount St. Ma           4.55m         NH            
 -- Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin           3.96m         NH            
 -- Shirima, Lewis               Morgan State           4.31m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huguley, Quinton             Mount St. Ma           7.16m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Harris, Corrin               Hampton                6.99m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Ruan, Denvil                 Maryland-Eas           6.96m      6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Carter, Brandon              Navy                              6.48m   21-03.25 
  5 Cain, Owen                   Maryland-Eas           6.69m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  6 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                   7.00m     J6.45m   21-02.00 
  6 FitzSimons, Thomas           Mount St. Ma           6.82m     J6.36m   20-10.50 
  8 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin           6.56m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  9 James, Devin                 Coppin State           6.89m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas                      6.20m   20-04.25 
 11 Naticchia, Alex              Johns Hopkin           6.24m      6.19m   20-03.75 
 12 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   6.49m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 13 Gibbs, Eric                  Navy                              6.04m   19-09.75 
 14 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                   6.42m      6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Maldari, Christopher         Mount St. Ma           6.39m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 16 Lane, Julian                 Johns Hopkin           6.19m      5.98m   19-07.50 
 17 Smith, Eric                  Delaware Sta           6.52m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 18 Kuryiyama, Shunsuke          Johns Hopkin           5.94m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 -- Armstron, Amir               Delaware Sta           6.91m       FOUL            
 -- Dantzler, Anthony            Mount St. Ma           6.48m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                   Maryland-Eas          14.89m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Ruan, Denvil                 Maryland-Eas          14.64m     14.21m   46-07.50 
  3 Ha, Steven                   Mount St. Ma          14.10m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  4 Armstron, Amir               Delaware Sta          13.97m     14.01m   45-11.75 
  5 Jebb, Alex                   Johns Hopkin          13.58m     13.90m   45-07.25 
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin          13.79m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  7 McKain, Randon               Navy                  13.59m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  8 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas                     13.53m   44-04.75 
  9 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo           Georgetown            13.11m     13.39m   43-11.25 
 10 Carter, Brandon              Navy                             12.86m   42-02.25 
 11 Lee, Jonathan                Johns Hopkin          12.45m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 12 Marshall, Roderick           Morgan State          13.67m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 -- Gibbs, Eric                  Navy                               FOUL            
 -- Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin          13.43m       FOUL            
 -- Harris, Corrin               Hampton               14.45m       FOUL            
 -- Prater, David                Lincoln (Pa.          13.11m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson            Morgan State          15.65m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  2 Boniwell, Chris              Navy                  15.50m     14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                             14.31m   46-11.50 
  4 Stewart, Emmanuel            Morgan State          13.79m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  5 Gray, Javan                  Hampton               15.50m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  6 Clark, Devan                 Hampton               13.50m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  7 Coulson, Alan                Mount St. Ma          13.51m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  8 Wondolowski, Andrew          Navy                  13.38m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  9 Petett, Derrick              Navy                  11.78m     12.87m   42-02.75 
 10 Nickas, Timothy              Mount St. Ma          11.65m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 11 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma          12.12m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 12 Maligsa, Christopher         Navy                  11.68m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 Capote, David                Navy                             11.51m   37-09.25 
 14 Hickman, Jonathan            Johns Hopkin          12.24m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 15 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                             10.76m   35-03.75 
 16 Madrid, Ruben                Johns Hopkin           9.75m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 17 Crooms, Hosea                Lincoln (Pa.          14.03m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 -- Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma          12.00m       FOUL            
 -- Henderson, Evan              Hampton               13.50m       FOUL            
 -- Trammell, Keith              Lincoln (Pa.          14.03m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Christopher           Navy                  17.32m     17.79m   58-04.50 
  2 Stewart, Emmanuel            Morgan State          17.35m     17.00m   55-09.25 
  3 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                             16.00m   52-06.00 
  4 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  15.03m     15.87m   52-01.00 
  5 Grammer, William             Navy                  14.95m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  6 Butler, Jefferson            Morgan State          15.98m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  7 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                  14.79m     14.01m   45-11.75 
  8 Hibert, Daniel               Navy                             13.40m   43-11.75 
  9 Capote, David                Navy                             13.10m   42-11.75 
 10 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                             13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma          12.04m     12.49m   40-11.75 
 12 Henderson, Evan              Hampton               13.75m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Petett, Derrick              Navy                             10.23m   33-06.75 
 14 Gray, Javan                  Hampton               14.30m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 -- Clark, Devan                 Hampton               13.00m       FOUL            
 
 
more from dsuhornets.com
Grotto Pizza
Lottery
M&T Bank
Bayhealth
Pepsi
Highmark
Got Milk?
Delaware Highway Safety
Blue Cross Blue Shield
College Savings
MEAC
Atlantic Sun
NCEA
DSU.edu
NCAA
ECAC